4 GARY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 GARY LN
Mblu
95/ / 4/ /
Acct#
H8100R
Owner
ARCHAMBAULTDD 2025 FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$511,500
Appraisal
$511,500
PID
4170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$251,800$511,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$251,800$511,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARCHAMBAULTDD 2025 FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerARCHAMBAULT DAVID D & DONNA L TEES
Address4 GARY LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6668/0566
Sale Date11/22/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARCHAMBAULTDD 2025 FAMILY TRUST$0 6668/05663811/22/2025
ARCHAMBAULT DAVID D$150,000 3344/04040011/23/1998
GERARD LINDA A$0 2825/0371  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,587
Replacement Cost: $326,381
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,587 1,587
STPStoop 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,587 0
   3,186 1,587

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$251,800
Appraised Value$251,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  495.00 S.F.$12,4001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$251,800$511,500
2024$247,300$251,800$499,100
2023$166,700$134,700$301,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$251,800$511,500
2024$247,300$251,800$499,100
2023$166,700$134,700$301,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps