6 GARY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GARY LN
Mblu
95/ / 5/ /
Acct#
S7665R
Owner
ROOTES LAUREN A
Total Market Value
$431,200
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
4171
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$254,100$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$254,100$431,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROOTES LAUREN A
Co-Owner
Address6 GARY LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$282,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5988/1860
Sale Date03/27/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROOTES LAUREN A$282,000 5988/18600003/27/2019
LAFRENIERE JOSHUA M$227,533 4937/29380007/25/2008
CANTRELL DONALD W$200,000 4674/19980006/28/2006
STILLINGS FRANK$0 3377/2607 03/28/1999
STILLINGS MARILYN L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $213,565
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FBMBasement, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 712 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   1,754 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,100
Appraised Value$254,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$254,100$431,200
2024$177,100$254,100$431,200
2023$129,000$135,900$264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$254,100$431,200
2024$177,100$254,100$431,200
2023$129,000$135,900$264,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps