4 KATHLEEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 KATHLEEN DR
Mblu
95/ / 10/ /
Acct#
L3450R
Owner
GOEMAN ROBERT A
Total Market Value
$634,900
Appraisal
$634,900
PID
4176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$277,500$634,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$277,500$634,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOEMAN ROBERT A
Co-OwnerADAMS ANDREA J
Address4 KATHLEEN DRIVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3433/1406
Sale Date10/28/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOEMAN ROBERT A $128,000 3433/14060010/28/1999
LEBRUN JOSEPH H$0 2365/1490  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $473,446
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,478 1,478
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FGRGarage, Framed 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 260 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 170 0
   5,546 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$277,500
Appraised Value$277,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  190.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$277,500$634,900
2024$357,400$277,500$634,900
2023$248,600$163,200$411,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$277,500$634,900
2024$357,400$277,500$634,900
2023$248,600$163,200$411,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps