8 KATHLEEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 KATHLEEN DR
Mblu
95/ / 12/ /
Acct#
M5215R
Owner
FALLON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$660,100
Appraisal
$660,100
PID
4178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$278,600$660,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$278,600$660,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFALLON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFALLON ADAM F & ANGELA C TRUSTEES
Address8 KATHLEEN DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5694/1570
Sale Date02/11/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALLON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5694/15703802/11/2016
FALLON ADAM F$299,900 5058/10410010/15/2009
SMITH WILLIAM H$0 3074/2275  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $428,266
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FHSHalf Story, Finished 176 88
FBMBasement, Finished 792 0
FGRGarage, Framed 640 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 287 0
WDKDeck, Wood 55 0
   4,426 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,600
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$6,5001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  230.00 S.F.$6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  20.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$278,600$660,100
2024$337,000$278,600$615,600
2023$212,000$163,900$375,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$278,600$660,100
2024$337,000$278,600$615,600
2023$212,000$163,900$375,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps