12 KATHLEEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 KATHLEEN DR
Mblu
95/ / 14/ /
Acct#
B2360R
Owner
NASH JULIE J REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$630,300
Appraisal
$630,300
PID
4180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$278,600$630,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$278,600$630,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNASH JULIE J REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerNASH JULIE J & JAMES M TTEE
Address12 KATHLEEN DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5522/1554
Sale Date02/21/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NASH JULIE J REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5522/15543802/21/2014
NASH JAMES M$0 2797/0422  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $404,539
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,423 1,423
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
UGRGarage, Under 539 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 138 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   4,196 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,600
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  40.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$278,600$630,300
2024$351,700$278,600$630,300
2023$249,400$163,900$413,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$278,600$630,300
2024$351,700$278,600$630,300
2023$249,400$163,900$413,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps