5 CLARA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CLARA ST
Mblu
95/ / 23/ /
Acct#
W5807R
Owner
ALLEN MOLLIE C LIVING TR
Total Market Value
$655,500
Appraisal
$655,500
PID
4189
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$279,600$655,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$279,600$655,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN MOLLIE C LIVING TR
Co-OwnerALLEN MOLLIE C TRUSTEE
Address5 CLARA ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5905/2282
Sale Date03/20/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN MOLLIE C LIVING TR$0 5905/22823803/20/2018
ALLEN MOLLIE C R E TRUST$299,400 5366/24930010/12/2012
MORGANI SALVATORE$0 2829/0265  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,385
Replacement Cost: $463,765
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,692 1,269
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   4,668 2,385

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,600
Appraised Value$279,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$279,600$655,500
2024$375,900$279,600$655,500
2023$263,600$164,500$428,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$279,600$655,500
2024$375,900$279,600$655,500
2023$263,600$164,500$428,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps