10 THELMA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 THELMA DR
Mblu
95/ / 28/ /
Acct#
A4809R
Owner
MACARTHUR LUCIE A
Total Market Value
$515,900
Appraisal
$515,900
PID
4194
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$278,600$515,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$278,600$515,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACARTHUR LUCIE A
Co-Owner
Address10 THELMA DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6469/2018
Sale Date02/20/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACARTHUR LUCIE A$490,000 6469/20180002/20/2023
BIBEAU AMANDA MARIE$405,000 6183/18090010/23/2020
HEALY TIMOTHY P $138,000 3206/06500003/31/1997
PLUMPTON MARK H$0 2945/0215 09/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $284,184
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
CTHCathedral 12 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 720 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 143 0
   2,447 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,600
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$278,600$515,900
2024$237,300$278,600$515,900
2023$166,500$163,900$330,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$278,600$515,900
2024$237,300$278,600$515,900
2023$166,500$163,900$330,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps