4 CLARA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CLARA ST
Mblu
95/ / 38/ /
Acct#
Y0800R
Owner
YOUNG MAUREEN E
Total Market Value
$538,600
Appraisal
$538,600
PID
4204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$279,800$538,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$279,800$538,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG MAUREEN E
Co-Owner
Address110 THATCH PALM ST WEST
LARGO, FL 33770
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4657/2881
Sale Date05/28/1998
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG MAUREEN E$0 4657/28813805/28/1998
YOUNG DAVID B$0 2336/0436  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,325
Replacement Cost: $306,735
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 42 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 888 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 144 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 257 0
WDKDeck, Wood 343 0
   2,999 1,325

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,800
Appraised Value$279,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$279,800$538,600
2024$258,800$279,800$538,600
2023$179,500$164,600$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$279,800$538,600
2024$258,800$279,800$538,600
2023$179,500$164,600$344,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps