70 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 LINDEN ST
Mblu
95/ / 49/ /
Acct#
D4770R
Owner
CAPEN WILLIAM A
Total Market Value
$514,700
Appraisal
$514,700
PID
4215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$277,900$514,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$277,900$514,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPEN WILLIAM A
Co-OwnerBELISLE SHARON L
Address70 LINDEN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5466/0451
Sale Date07/26/2013
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPEN WILLIAM A$212,000 5466/04511307/26/2013
DEBLOIS CHARLES SR$0 2849/0688  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $323,249
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,101 1,101
TQSThree Quarter Story 975 731
UBMBasement, Unfinished 975 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   3,071 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$277,900
Appraised Value$277,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$7001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$277,900$514,700
2024$236,800$277,900$514,700
2023$149,900$163,400$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$277,900$514,700
2024$236,800$277,900$514,700
2023$149,900$163,400$313,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps