74 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 LINDEN ST
Mblu
95/ / 50/ /
Acct#
C1984R
Owner
WRIGHT SCOTT L
Total Market Value
$438,000
Appraisal
$438,000
PID
4216
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$230,600$438,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$230,600$438,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT SCOTT L
Co-OwnerTILTON MEDRA A
Address74 LINDEN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3071/0236
Sale Date09/16/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT SCOTT L$0 3071/023609/16/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,177
Replacement Cost: $241,594
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 429
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 316 0
   2,447 1,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$230,600
Appraised Value$230,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  504.00 S.F.$12,6001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$230,600$438,000
2024$207,400$230,600$438,000
2023$135,700$135,600$271,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$230,600$438,000
2024$207,400$230,600$438,000
2023$135,700$135,600$271,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps