EXETER,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
76 LINDEN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
76 LINDEN ST
Mblu
95/ / 51/ /
Acct#
D0097R
Owner
LEMIEUX D R TRUST OF 2012
Total Market Value
$659,600
Appraisal
$659,600
PID
4217
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$406,200
$253,400
$659,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$406,200
$253,400
$659,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LEMIEUX D R TRUST OF 2012
Co-Owner
LEMIEUX DAIVD R TRUSTEE
Address
PO BOX 1163
ROCHESTER, NH 03866
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
5365/2968
Sale Date
10/10/2012
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
LEMIEUX D R TRUST OF 2012
$0
5365/2968
10/10/2012
LEMIEUX DAVID R
$216,500
5284/0227
01/30/2012
REAL ESTATE ADVISORS INC
$211,000
5274/0053
12/14/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL
$352,600
5213/2350
05/03/2011
WORRALL MARK
$498,600
4450/0743
03/10/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
3,944
Replacement Cost:
$540,204
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$405,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
4-7 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
4
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
16 Rooms
First Floor
3,944
3,944
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
256
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,200
0
5,400
3,944
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1110
Description
4-7 UNIT
Zone
R-2
Neighborhood
50
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.38
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$253,400
Appraised Value
$253,400
Bldg #
RPV3
PAVED DRIVE - LG
1.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$406,200
$253,400
$659,600
2024
$406,200
$253,400
$659,600
2023
$324,100
$150,300
$474,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$406,200
$253,400
$659,600
2024
$406,200
$253,400
$659,600
2023
$324,100
$150,300
$474,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps