82 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 LINDEN ST
Mblu
95/ / 56/ /
Acct#
E9906R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$2,551,200
Appraisal
$2,551,200
PID
4222
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,872,600$678,600$2,551,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,872,600$678,600$2,551,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-OwnerHOUSING AUTHORITY
Address277 WATER ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2407/1720
Sale Date03/05/1982
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0 2407/17203503/05/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $133,787
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseHSNG AUTH MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:908I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
CANCanopy 48 0
   1,344 1,296
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 5,574
Replacement Cost: $682,339
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:24 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,480 3,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,094 2,094
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 101 0
   5,675 5,574
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 6,036
Replacement Cost: $705,188
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:25 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,526 3,526
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,510 2,510
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
   6,132 6,036
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 6,238
Replacement Cost: $740,396
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:25 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,526 3,526
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,712 2,712
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
   6,334 6,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code908I
DescriptionHSNG AUTH MDL-96  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$678,600
Appraised Value$678,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  17000.00 S.F.$25,5001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  5.00 UNITS$5,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1176.00 S.F.$44,1001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  900.00 S.F.$18,9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  41.00 UNITS$20,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,872,600$678,600$2,551,200
2024$1,872,600$678,600$2,551,200
2023$1,442,500$564,100$2,006,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,872,600$678,600$2,551,200
2024$1,872,600$678,600$2,551,200
2023$1,442,500$564,100$2,006,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps