27 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
38/ / 6/ /
Acct#
M6162R
Owner
ROONEY FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$508,958
Appraisal
$583,400
PID
434
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$282,000$583,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$207,558$508,958

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerROONEY CAREY C & TIMOTHY D TEES
Address27 NEWFIELDS RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6121/0915
Sale Date05/08/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROONEY FAMILY TRUST$0 6121/09153805/08/2020
ROONEY FAMILY TRUST$0 6097/16713801/10/2020
ROONEY TIMOTHY D$0 5128/28921N07/20/2010
ROONEY TIMOTHY D$0 4664/01071N05/16/2006
ROONEY FAMILY TRUST$0 4602/1587 04/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $418,579
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,132 2,132
FGRGarage, Framed 300 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 165 0
ROHRoof Overhang 133 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,132 0
   4,862 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6401OTHER8.00AC
6030WETLANDS2.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$207,558
Appraised Value$282,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  642.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$282,000$583,400
2024$301,400$282,000$583,400
2023$211,600$196,700$408,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$207,640$509,040
2024$301,400$207,640$509,040
2023$211,600$122,258$333,858

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps