77 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 LINDEN ST
Mblu
95/ / 72/ /
Acct#
A0400R
Owner
FULLER MAXWELL & LINDSAY HEATHER
Total Market Value
$462,400
Appraisal
$462,400
PID
4630
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$255,100$462,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$255,100$462,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER MAXWELL & LINDSAY HEATHER
Co-OwnerADAMS A BEVERLEY (LIFE ESTATE)
Address77 LINDEN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5970/0752
Sale Date12/20/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FULLER MAXWELL & LINDSAY HEATHER$200,000 5970/07523812/20/2018
ROACH KATHLEEN A$0 3894/12450011/26/2002
ADAMS ARNOLD H$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $274,339
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 260 0
   2,784 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$255,100
Appraised Value$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$255,100$462,400
2024$207,300$255,100$462,400
2023$127,100$150,100$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$255,100$462,400
2024$207,300$255,100$462,400
2023$127,100$150,100$277,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps