7 GARY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GARY LN
Mblu
95/ / 92/ /
Acct#
P7100R
Owner
RANDALL DENNIS J
Total Market Value
$595,200
Appraisal
$595,200
PID
4650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$261,100$595,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$261,100$595,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDALL DENNIS J
Co-OwnerRANDALL VICTORIA J
Address7 GARY LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6068/2312
Sale Date12/20/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANDALL DENNIS J$380,000 6068/23120012/20/2019
PLUMER LANGDON J$0 2259/0802  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $388,223
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSUpper Story, Finished 991 991
FGRGarage, Framed 772 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
   3,633 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$261,100
Appraised Value$261,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$5001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  38.00 UNITS$19,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$261,100$595,200
2024$334,100$261,100$595,200
2023$242,900$139,700$382,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$261,100$595,200
2024$334,100$261,100$595,200
2023$242,900$139,700$382,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps