16 VINCENT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 VINCENT ST
Mblu
96/ / 3/ /
Acct#
G1320R
Owner
JEAN FAMILY 2025 TRUST
Total Market Value
$412,000
Appraisal
$412,000
PID
4668
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$116,900$412,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$116,900$412,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN FAMILY 2025 TRUST
Co-OwnerJEAN ARTHUR L JR & HARRIES LORI TEES
Address16 VINCENT ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6675/0384
Sale Date12/30/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEAN FAMILY 2025 TRUST$0 6675/03843812/30/2025
JEAN ARTHUR J JR$92,000 3214/0044 05/12/1997
GALVIN SUSAN J &$0 2286/0922 06/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $205,743
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelManf Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 82 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,012 1,690
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $151,254
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelManf Home
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 152 0
   1,452 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManf Home MDL-02  
ZoneM
Neighborhood30
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$116,900
Appraised Value$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  176.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  294.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  256.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  75.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$116,900$412,000
2024$295,100$116,900$412,000
2023$115,500$68,800$184,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$116,900$412,000
2024$295,100$116,900$412,000
2023$115,500$68,800$184,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps