24 CULLEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CULLEN WAY
Mblu
96/ / 14/ /
Acct#
F6110R
Owner
CARDEIRO ROBERT W
Total Market Value
$851,700
Appraisal
$851,700
PID
4679
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$304,600$851,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$304,600$851,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDEIRO ROBERT W
Co-OwnerCARDEIRO DAWN J
Address24 CULLEN WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$367,600
Certificate
Book & Page 5284/1634
Sale Date01/27/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDEIRO ROBERT W$367,600 5284/16340001/27/2012
FOOTE DAVID K$0 2680/0536  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,480
Replacement Cost: $646,462
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,680 1,260
FGRGarage, Framed 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 223 0
   6,143 3,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,600
Appraised Value$304,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GENRGENERATOR RES  22.00 KW$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$304,600$851,700
2024$547,100$304,600$851,700
2023$361,300$179,100$540,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,100$304,600$851,700
2024$547,100$304,600$851,700
2023$361,300$179,100$540,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps