44 KINGSTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 KINGSTON RD
Mblu
97/ / 1/ /
Acct#
W8500R
Owner
WOOL MARTIN REV TR
Total Market Value
$439,600
Appraisal
$439,600
PID
4697
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$293,600$439,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$293,600$439,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOL MARTIN REV TR
Co-OwnerWOOL MARTIN TRUSTEE
Address756 CORDOVA CIR
THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5675/2634
Sale Date12/07/2015
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOL MARTIN REV TR$0 5675/26342312/07/2015
WOOL MARTIN REV TR$0 4591/0534 11/22/2005
WOOL GEORGE REV TR$0 3185/2604 11/07/1996
WOOL GEORGE H$0 2811/0401 10/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,027
Replacement Cost: $252,233
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,027 1,027
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 135 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 875 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 875 0
   2,944 1,027
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 4,802
Replacement Cost: $153,928
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Warehousing
ModelCommercial
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:316I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,802 4,802
   4,802 4,802

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$293,600
Appraised Value$293,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  264.00 S.F.$1,1002
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$293,600$439,600
2024$146,000$293,600$439,600
2023$87,100$179,100$266,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$293,600$439,600
2024$146,000$293,600$439,600
2023$87,100$179,100$266,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps