8 CULLEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CULLEN WAY
Mblu
97/ / 10/ /
Acct#
F5661R
Owner
PRIESTLEY FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$739,200
Appraisal
$739,200
PID
4706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$306,300$739,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$306,300$739,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIESTLEY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerPRIESTLEY DAVID B & KATHERYNE T TRUSTEES
Address8 CULLEN WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5688/0023
Sale Date01/25/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRIESTLEY FAMILY TRUST$0 5688/00233801/25/2016
PRIESTLEY DAVID B$440,000 5404/19370001/30/2013
CEDRONE LEWIS P$358,000 3515/08420010/30/2000
FINEWOOD BUILDERS INC$60,000 3475/27160005/24/2000
MARSHALL FARMS CROSSING INC.$0 2889/0964  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,622
Replacement Cost: $480,948
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   4,478 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$306,300
Appraised Value$306,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$306,300$739,200
2024$432,900$306,300$739,200
2023$296,000$180,300$476,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$306,300$739,200
2024$432,900$306,300$739,200
2023$296,000$180,300$476,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps