17 CULLEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 CULLEN WAY
Mblu
97/ / 18/ /
Acct#
F5651R
Owner
NESBITT COLBY K
Total Market Value
$922,600
Appraisal
$922,600
PID
4714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$308,800$922,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$308,800$922,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNESBITT COLBY K
Co-OwnerNESBITT STEPHEN J
Address17 CULLEN WAY

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6404/1369
Sale Date05/02/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NESBITT COLBY K$850,000 6404/13690005/02/2022
GRILLO MARY$0 2810/1793 10/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,464
Replacement Cost: $708,614
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,318 1,318
BASFirst Floor 1,311 1,311
TQSThree Quarter Story 903 677
FHSHalf Story, Finished 315 158
FBMBasement, Finished 462 0
FGRGarage, Framed 714 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,214 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,353 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   8,902 3,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,800
Appraised Value$308,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$308,800$922,600
2024$599,500$308,800$908,300
2023$411,900$182,800$594,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$308,800$922,600
2024$599,500$308,800$908,300
2023$411,900$182,800$594,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps