13 CULLEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 CULLEN WAY
Mblu
97/ / 20/ /
Acct#
G6784R
Owner
HARTNETT JAMES M JR
Total Market Value
$728,900
Appraisal
$728,900
PID
4716
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,200$311,700$728,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,200$311,700$728,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTNETT JAMES M JR
Co-OwnerHARTNETT VIRGINIA S
Address13 CULLEN WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3394/1288
Sale Date05/27/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTNETT JAMES M JR$329,000 3394/12880005/27/1999
DENSEN CONSTRUCTION INC$80,000 3324/11950009/09/1998
H U REALTY TRUST$0 2974/2681  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,670
Replacement Cost: $490,161
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,606 1,606
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
CTHCathedral 528 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   6,094 2,670

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,200$311,700$728,900
2024$417,200$311,700$728,900
2023$280,400$185,700$466,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,200$311,700$728,900
2024$417,200$311,700$728,900
2023$280,400$185,700$466,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps