92 KINGSTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 KINGSTON RD
Mblu
97/ / 34/ /
Acct#
M5585R
Owner
MCELWAIN KEELY ROSE
Total Market Value
$414,100
Appraisal
$414,100
PID
4730
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$279,700$414,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$279,700$414,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELWAIN KEELY ROSE
Co-Owner
Address92 KINGSTON RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4926/2826
Sale Date06/17/2008
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCELWAIN KEELY ROSE$190,000 4926/28263706/17/2008
OPTION ONE MORTGAGE$190,000 4862/06775111/15/2007
HOWARD THOMAS M$92,400 3249/0876UNKQ11/05/1997
HEATH FAMILY TRUST$0 3011/2517  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $329,186
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
SLBSlab 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   4,176 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,700
Appraised Value$279,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD3METAL  96.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$279,700$414,100
2024$233,100$279,700$512,800
2023$143,900$165,200$309,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$279,700$414,100
2024$233,100$279,700$512,800
2023$143,900$165,200$309,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps