15 JUNIPER RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 JUNIPER RIDGE RD
Mblu
98/ / 1/ /
Acct#
T2055R
Owner
PLUMMER BRIAN D
Total Market Value
$656,400
Appraisal
$656,400
PID
4743
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$315,400$656,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$315,400$656,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUMMER BRIAN D
Co-OwnerKOH YIEN CHING JASMINE
Address15 JUNIPER RIDGE RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$414,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5856/0452
Sale Date09/19/2017
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLUMMER BRIAN D$414,900 5856/0452UNKQ09/19/2017
PENSCO TRUST CO$272,000 5807/20653702/14/2017
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$273,800 5759/29825110/05/2016
CLARK KAREN$369,000 4221/00360001/09/2004
BELL STEVEN A $167,000 3142/02240011/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $413,649
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   4,304 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,400
Appraised Value$315,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$315,400$656,400
2024$341,000$315,400$656,400
2023$235,700$172,200$407,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$315,400$656,400
2024$341,000$315,400$656,400
2023$235,700$172,200$407,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps