22 JUNIPER RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 JUNIPER RIDGE RD
Mblu
98/ / 6/ /
Acct#
H2095R
Owner
INGRAM LIONEL R & KATHARINE M REV TR
Total Market Value
$728,700
Appraisal
$728,700
PID
4748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,300$315,400$728,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,300$315,400$728,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINGRAM LIONEL R & KATHARINE M REV TR
Co-OwnerINGRAM KATHARINE M TRUSTEE
Address22 JUNIPER RIDGE RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PROBATE/2025-ET-00608
Sale Date03/07/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INGRAM LIONEL R & KATHARINE M REV TR$0 PROBATE/2025-ET-006083803/07/2025
INGRAM LIONEL R$0 5609/06513804/07/2015
INGRAM LIONEL R & KATHARINE M REV TRUST$0 5428/01301A04/09/2013
INGRAM LIONEL R$0 2877/10461A 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,048
Replacement Cost: $555,018
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,459 2,459
TQSThree Quarter Story 726 545
FUSUpper Story, Finished 44 44
CTHCathedral 210 0
FBMBasement, Finished 726 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 253 0
UGRGarage, Under 463 0
   5,201 3,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,400
Appraised Value$315,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,300$315,400$728,700
2024$413,300$315,400$728,700
2023$269,000$172,200$441,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,300$315,400$728,700
2024$413,300$315,400$728,700
2023$269,000$172,200$441,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps