124 KINGSTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 KINGSTON RD
Mblu
101/ / 9/ /
Acct#
D6751R
Owner
124 LLC
Total Market Value
$585,700
Appraisal
$585,700
PID
4832
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$193,400$585,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$193,400$585,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner124 LLC
Co-Owner
Address124 KINGSTON RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6599/1842
Sale Date01/08/2025
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
124 LLC$0 6599/18424001/08/2025
CAMPBELL REVOCABLE TRUST$325,000 5682/09090012/16/2015
ACUBRIGHT INC$325,000 4852/24540010/16/2007
PLUNKETT JOHN$355,000 3806/19700007/26/2002
TSS PROPERTIES LLC$160,000 3260/1773UNKQ01/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,608
Replacement Cost: $416,191
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,304 2,304
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,304 2,304
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 512 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,004 0
   6,124 4,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$193,400
Appraised Value$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4500.00 S.F.$3,4001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  384.00 S.F.$5,4001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  2280.00 S.F.$114,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$193,400$585,700
2024$392,300$193,400$585,700
2023$210,900$193,400$404,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$193,400$585,700
2024$392,300$193,400$585,700
2023$210,900$193,400$404,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps