164 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 EPPING RD
Mblu
47/ / 4/ /
Acct#
E0135R
Owner
HARBOR LAND HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,640,800
Appraisal
$1,640,800
PID
484
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,111,700$529,100$1,640,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,111,700$529,100$1,640,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBOR LAND HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address164 EPPING RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6466/0765
Sale Date02/02/2023
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARBOR LAND HOLDINGS LLC$1,400,000 6466/07651302/02/2023
BAKERPROP LLC$0 6200/04064011/25/2020
SCIOTO RIVER PARK LLC$1,500,000 5904/25000004/11/2018
164 EPPING RD LLC$0 3775/07841N05/23/2002
DUTTON RALPH T$300,000 3701/22951N12/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 14,400
Replacement Cost: $1,502,276
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,081,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms01
Total Baths3
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:390I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,200 7,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 7,200 7,200
CANCanopy 102 0
   14,502 14,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
MSC11ELEVATOR1.00 UNIT$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneC-3
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$529,100
Appraised Value$529,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8550.00 S.F.$19,2001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$2,7001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,111,700$529,100$1,640,800
2024$1,111,700$529,100$1,640,800
2023$630,000$307,700$937,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,111,700$529,100$1,640,800
2024$1,111,700$529,100$1,640,800
2023$630,000$307,700$937,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps