125 KINGSTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 KINGSTON RD
Mblu
101/ / 31/ /
Acct#
Y0400R
Owner
HAYES DAVID M REV TR 1/2%
Total Market Value
$1,300,500
Appraisal
$1,300,500
PID
4854
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,013,800$286,700$1,300,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,013,800$286,700$1,300,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES DAVID M REV TR 1/2%
Co-OwnerHAYES WREN K REV TR 1/2%
Address125 KINGSTON RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6096/1034
Sale Date02/27/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES DAVID M REV TR 1/2%$0 6096/10343802/27/2020
HAYES DAVID M$545,000 5647/09980008/20/2015
YEATON RONALD B$0 2350/0332  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 4,764
Replacement Cost: $816,529
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,252 3,252
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,512 1,512
FBMBasement, Finished 776 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 976 0
   7,604 4,764
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $359,400
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Daycare/ School
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseDAY CARE
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
WDKDeck, Wood 58 0
   1,738 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$286,700
Appraised Value$286,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  400.00 S.F.$4,2001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  840.00 S.F.$37,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,013,800$286,700$1,300,500
2024$1,013,800$286,700$1,300,500
2023$807,500$172,200$979,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,013,800$286,700$1,300,500
2024$1,013,800$286,700$1,300,500
2023$807,500$172,200$979,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps