144 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 COURT ST
Mblu
104/ / 1/ /
Acct#
G3600R
Owner
GILMAN LILLIAN H
Total Market Value
$705,521
Appraisal
$965,300
PID
4963
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$569,100$965,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$309,321$705,521

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMAN LILLIAN H
Co-OwnerC/O GILMAN MARK
Address144 COURT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1/0
Sale Date12/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILMAN LILLIAN H$0 1/012/12/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $271,371
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FATAttic, Finished 960 192
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   3,072 1,152
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 872
Replacement Cost: $233,643
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
FHSHalf Story, Finished 512 256
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
   1,896 872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,2002
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6401OTHER25.00AC
6100UNPRODUCT.14.00AC
6000FARM LAND20.00AC
6030WETLANDS25.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)99
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$309,321
Appraised Value$569,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2178.00 S.F.$12,0002
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$8001
BRN8POLE BARN  384.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$8002
BRN8POLE BARN  640.00 S.F.$6,7001
PLT2PLTRY HSE 2 ST  128.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$569,100$965,300
2024$396,200$569,100$965,300
2023$259,000$454,600$713,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$309,441$705,641
2024$396,200$309,201$705,401
2023$259,000$193,321$452,321

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps