40 RIVER BEND CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 RIVER BEND CIR
Mblu
104/ / 6/ /
Acct#
S7246R
Owner
WELCH JENNIFER M
Total Market Value
$528,600
Appraisal
$528,600
PID
4968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$256,100$528,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$256,100$528,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH JENNIFER M
Co-OwnerWELCH MICHAEL A
Address40 RIVER BEND CIR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$316,533
Certificate
Book & Page 4869/0863
Sale Date12/12/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELCH JENNIFER M$316,533 4869/08630012/12/2007
SCHEIB RICHARD H JR$215,000 3564/29640004/09/2001
PAWLENDZIO RAYMOND$0 3046/2467  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $317,079
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
ROHRoof Overhang 76 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 936 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,800 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$256,100
Appraised Value$256,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  22.00 UNITS$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$256,100$528,600
2024$272,500$256,100$528,600
2023$180,500$150,600$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$256,100$528,600
2024$272,500$256,100$528,600
2023$180,500$150,600$331,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps