30 RIVER BEND CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 RIVER BEND CIR
Mblu
104/ / 12/ /
Acct#
K5329R
Owner
DAWSON SARAH E
Total Market Value
$572,400
Appraisal
$572,400
PID
4974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$252,100$572,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$252,100$572,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON SARAH E
Co-Owner
Address30 RIVER BEND CIRCLE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$146,303
Certificate
Book & Page 6502/1547
Sale Date08/04/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAWSON SARAH E$146,303 6502/15473808/04/2023
DAWSON SARAH E$355,000 5798/13920002/14/2017
MACDONALD PHILIP D $162,000 3171/20790008/15/1996
KIRKPATRICK J KENT$0 2679/2742 05/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $383,217
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   3,492 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$252,100
Appraised Value$252,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$252,100$572,400
2024$322,800$252,100$574,900
2023$213,300$148,300$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$252,100$572,400
2024$322,800$252,100$574,900
2023$213,300$148,300$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps