26 RIVER BEND CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 RIVER BEND CIR
Mblu
104/ / 14/ /
Acct#
T8353R
Owner
OTOOLE CAROLINE G
Total Market Value
$634,400
Appraisal
$634,400
PID
4976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$251,700$634,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$251,700$634,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOTOOLE CAROLINE G
Co-OwnerWILSON GERALD O
Address26 RIVER BEND CIR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6416/1750
Sale Date06/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTOOLE CAROLINE G$625,000 6416/17500006/14/2022
STILWELL GENE R JR$0 2868/2687 03/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,347
Replacement Cost: $449,909
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 363
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 115 0
   4,251 2,347

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$251,700
Appraised Value$251,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$251,700$634,400
2024$382,700$251,700$634,400
2023$267,600$148,000$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$251,700$634,400
2024$382,700$251,700$634,400
2023$267,600$148,000$415,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps