7 RIVER BEND CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RIVER BEND CIR
Mblu
104/ / 20/ /
Acct#
K0920R
Owner
LOVEJOY JAMIE
Total Market Value
$719,400
Appraisal
$719,400
PID
4982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$280,700$719,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$280,700$719,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVEJOY JAMIE
Co-OwnerLOVEJOY KATIE
Address7 RIVER BEND CIR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5384/1855
Sale Date12/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOVEJOY JAMIE$249,000 5384/185512/04/2012
KATIM ENTERPRISES OF NH INC$0 2721/1274 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $528,475
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,344 1,008
FGRGarage, Framed 968 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 252 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 968 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   6,790 2,562

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,700
Appraised Value$280,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$280,700$719,400
2024$446,500$280,700$727,200
2023$289,800$165,100$454,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$280,700$719,400
2024$446,500$280,700$727,200
2023$289,800$165,100$454,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps