159 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
159 COURT ST
Mblu
104/ / 35/ /
Acct#
D1535R
Owner
BLAIS JEANNE C
Total Market Value
$409,900
Appraisal
$409,900
PID
4997
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$218,400$409,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$218,400$409,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIS JEANNE C
Co-Owner
Address159 COURT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$134,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3456/1821
Sale Date02/24/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAIS JEANNE C$134,900 3456/18210002/24/2000
DANIELS GREGORY$0 2618/0912  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $267,056
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FBMBasement, Finished 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   1,968 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR/INLAW  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$218,400
Appraised Value$218,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$218,400$409,900
2024$191,500$218,400$409,900
2023$124,900$128,500$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$218,400$409,900
2024$191,500$218,400$409,900
2023$124,900$128,500$253,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps