7 KATHLEEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 KATHLEEN DR
Mblu
104/ / 62/ /
Acct#
G9360R
Owner
BARRETT RICHARD J JR
Total Market Value
$498,500
Appraisal
$498,500
PID
5024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$279,100$498,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$279,100$498,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT RICHARD J JR
Co-Owner
Address7 KATHLEEN DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$47,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6472/0691
Sale Date02/09/2023
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETT RICHARD J JR$47,500 6472/06912702/09/2023
DAVIS MEAGAN A$318,000 6021/02010007/25/2019
SAWYER CHRISTOPHER N$222,000 5159/22390010/29/2010
EVANS PATRICIA ANN$0 3669/05871N11/05/2001
RANDALL CHRISTOPHER S$0 2936/1831  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $270,067
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
CTHCathedral 12 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   2,262 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,100
Appraised Value$279,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$9001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$279,100$498,500
2024$219,400$279,100$498,500
2023$147,900$164,200$312,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$279,100$498,500
2024$219,400$279,100$498,500
2023$147,900$164,200$312,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps