100 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 LINDEN ST
Mblu
104/ / 71/ /
Acct#
M8330R
Owner
I S REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$523,200
Appraisal
$523,200
PID
5033
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$270,300$523,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$270,300$523,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerI S REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerWINTER S MITCHELL TRUSTEE
Address3 VINTAGE DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5961/2005
Sale Date11/13/2018
Instrument16

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
I S REALTY TRUST$420,000 5961/20051611/13/2018
MORRISETTE PAUL N$0 2397/0840  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $308,364
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,588 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,456 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$270,300
Appraised Value$270,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$270,300$523,200
2024$252,900$294,200$547,100
2023$172,200$185,400$357,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$270,300$523,200
2024$252,900$294,200$547,100
2023$172,200$185,400$357,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps