104 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 LINDEN ST
Mblu
104/ / 73/ /
Acct#
M8295R
Owner
BLUMSACK EMILY A
Total Market Value
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
5035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$251,200$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$251,200$481,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUMSACK EMILY A
Co-OwnerBLUMSACK JACOB D
Address104 LINDEN ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6616/2344
Sale Date04/30/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLUMSACK EMILY A$490,000 6616/23440004/30/2025
KLOSE KATHLEEN$0 6579/16313810/10/2024
KLOSE KATHLEEN$377,000 6350/05840011/04/2021
MORIN MICHAEL W$275,000 5824/12290006/01/2017
MINUTELLI CHARLES E$225,000 3859/14660010/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $323,126
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 638
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 152 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,976 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$251,200
Appraised Value$251,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$251,200$481,600
2024$230,400$251,200$481,600
2023$154,600$148,100$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$251,200$481,600
2024$230,400$251,200$481,600
2023$154,600$148,100$302,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps