114 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 LINDEN ST
Mblu
104/ / 77/ /
Acct#
E9904R
Owner
ARNHEIM E DIANNE REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$712,550
Appraisal
$830,100
PID
5039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$415,000$830,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$297,450$712,550

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARNHEIM E DIANNE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerARNHEIM E DIANNE TRUSTEE
Address114 LINDEN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5447/2136
Sale Date05/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARNHEIM E DIANNE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5447/213605/30/2013
ARNHEIM E DIANNE$329,900 5163/210111/05/2010
CAMERON D&L FAMILY REV TR$0 4709/102109/13/2006
CAMERON DANIEL M$395,000 4403/145411/29/2004
MAYO KENNETH W$0 4033/185805/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,857
Replacement Cost: $456,758
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,857 1,857
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 264 0
FGRGarage, Framed 840 0
   2,961 1,857

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6201W PINE W/O3.00AC
6301HDWD6.00AC
6401OTHER4.00AC
6030WETLANDS5.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$297,450
Appraised Value$415,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  272.00 S.F.$8,6001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  14.00 KW$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  260.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  510.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$415,000$830,100
2024$415,100$415,000$830,100
2023$282,400$286,600$569,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$297,569$712,669
2024$415,100$297,564$712,664
2023$282,400$168,855$451,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps