12 STONEYBROOK LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 STONEYBROOK LN
Mblu
51/ / 8/ /
Acct#
S0875R
Owner
TWELVE STONEY BROOK LANE REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$398,300
Appraisal
$398,300
PID
525
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$219,300$398,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$219,300$398,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTWELVE STONEY BROOK LANE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCLEARY DOROTHEA M & TAYLOR WAYNE TRUSTEE
Address12 STONEYBROOK LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5648/1409
Sale Date07/29/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWELVE STONEY BROOK LANE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5648/14093807/29/2015
CLEARY DOROTHEA M$0 3355/2103 12/30/1998
TAYLOR WAYNE &$95,000 3163/12660006/28/1996
SAVAGE BLANCHE V$0  /0 10/15/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 849
Replacement Cost: $234,660
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 849 849
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
FGRGarage, Framed 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 849 0
   2,169 849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneC-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$219,300
Appraised Value$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$219,300$398,300
2024$179,000$219,300$398,300
2023$124,000$129,000$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$219,300$398,300
2024$179,000$219,300$398,300
2023$124,000$129,000$253,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps