105 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 LINDEN ST
Mblu
104/ / 84/ /
Acct#
J6020R
Owner
OLSON MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$421,600
Appraisal
$421,600
PID
5299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$231,000$421,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$231,000$421,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address105 LINDEN ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6642/0689
Sale Date08/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSON MICHAEL J$400,000 6642/06890008/14/2025
MOORE DEREK JAMES$175,900 5593/02590002/04/2015
GROLEAU VICTOR$55,000 5542/15761T07/01/2014
JOHNSON RICHARD$0 2322/1901  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $209,227
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelManf Home
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   1,446 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManf Home MDL-02  
ZoneM
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$231,000
Appraised Value$231,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$231,000$420,300
2024$189,300$231,000$420,300
2023$114,600$135,900$250,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$231,000$420,300
2024$189,300$231,000$420,300
2023$114,600$135,900$250,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps