151 PORTSMOUTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 PORTSMOUTH AVE
Mblu
51/ / 13/ /
Acct#
M0600R
Owner
MCFARLAND REALTY TR
Total Market Value
$5,061,400
Appraisal
$5,061,400
PID
530
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,212,400$1,849,000$5,061,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,212,400$1,849,000$5,061,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFARLAND REALTY TR
Co-OwnerMCFARLAND HENRY O TRUSTEE ETAL
Address151 PORTSMOUTH AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4451/0426
Sale Date12/30/2004
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCFARLAND REALTY TR$360,000 4451/04263812/30/2004
MCFARLAND REALTY TRUST$0 2442/1157  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 34,474
Replacement Cost: $4,882,553
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,929,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Quarry Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAUTO V S&S MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:330I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUSP-CEIL ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 28,865 28,865
SDAStore Display Area 5,609 5,609
   34,474 34,474

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF2376.00 S.F.$11,4001
LFT2LIFT-HEAVY2.00 UNITS$6,0001
LFT1LIFT-LIGHT8.00 UNITS$16,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code330I
DescriptionAUTO V S&S MDL-96  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,849,000
Appraised Value$1,849,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  110000.00 S.F.$165,0001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  37.00 UNITS$44,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  24192.00 S.F.$36,3001
EVC1ELEC VEHICLE CHG 1  3.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,212,400$1,849,000$5,061,400
2024$3,212,400$1,849,000$5,061,400
2023$2,535,000$1,571,700$4,106,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,212,400$1,849,000$5,061,400
2024$3,212,400$1,849,000$5,061,400
2023$2,535,000$1,571,700$4,106,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps