52 DRINKWATER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 DRINKWATER RD
Mblu
106/ / 1/ /
Acct#
D8564R
Owner
DROUIN NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$834,400
Appraisal
$834,400
PID
5301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,800$296,600$834,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,800$296,600$834,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDROUIN NICHOLAS
Co-OwnerDROUIN AMANDA
Address52 DRINKWATER ROAD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6457/0332
Sale Date12/09/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DROUIN NICHOLAS$0 6457/03323812/09/2022
RAFFERTY INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$430,000 6403/14271304/28/2022
DUNBAR CHARLES L$0 2531/0145 08/05/2013
DUNBAR CHARLES L$0 2531/0145  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,633
Replacement Cost: $541,691
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,149 1,149
FGRGarage, Framed 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 313 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,484 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   5,080 2,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$296,600
Appraised Value$296,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,800$296,600$834,400
2024$537,800$296,600$834,400
2023$109,400$182,100$291,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,800$296,600$834,400
2024$537,800$296,600$834,400
2023$109,400$182,100$291,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps