72 DRINKWATER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 DRINKWATER RD
Mblu
106/ / 4/ /
Acct#
L8975R
Owner
PHILO BONNIE MERYL
Total Market Value
$969,600
Appraisal
$969,600
PID
5304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,900$311,700$969,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,900$311,700$969,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILO BONNIE MERYL
Co-Owner
Address72 DRINKWATER RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$639,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6144/1796
Sale Date07/27/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILO BONNIE MERYL$639,900 6144/17960007/27/2020
ZV INVESTMENTS LLC$378,000 0650/07693510/21/2019
CHIMERA REO 2018-NR1 LLC$509,300 6018/24615107/09/2019
PAPALIAN LIVING TR$0 4939/11231N07/31/2008
PAPALIAN RAFIK M$0 4291/18311N05/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,708
Replacement Cost: $739,404
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 416
CTHCathedral 528 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
FGRGarage, Framed 832 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,356 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,356 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 580 0
WDKDeck, Wood 346 0
   9,398 3,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.84
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  864.00 S.F.$17,3001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,900$311,700$969,600
2024$657,900$311,700$969,600
2023$462,900$197,200$660,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,900$311,700$969,600
2024$657,900$311,700$969,600
2023$462,900$197,200$660,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps