5 EXETER FALLS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 EXETER FALLS DR
Mblu
108/ / 2/ /
Acct#
E9884R
Owner
RESNICK ALAN I
Total Market Value
$977,900
Appraisal
$977,900
PID
5316
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$372,500$977,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$372,500$977,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESNICK ALAN I
Co-OwnerBAKER-RESNICK LINDA
Address5 EXETER FALLS DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5896/1736
Sale Date03/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RESNICK ALAN I$535,000 5896/173603/02/2018
STONE FAMILY REALTY TRUST$0 5779/206412/02/2016
STONE DAVID M$0 3213/289205/13/1997
STONE DAVID M REVOC TRUST '95$295,000 3189/107412/04/1996
DEUSKAR S TRUST-S DEUSKAR TR$0 2924/167705/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,230
Replacement Cost: $708,291
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,432 2,432
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 798
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,592 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 80 0
   5,744 3,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$372,500
Appraised Value$372,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  242.00 S.F.$9001
WDKWOOD DECK  200.00 S.F.$1,4001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$372,500$977,900
2024$605,400$372,500$977,900
2023$376,200$178,500$554,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$372,500$977,900
2024$605,400$372,500$977,900
2023$376,200$178,500$554,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps