82 DRINKWATER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 DRINKWATER RD
Mblu
109/ / 3/ /
Acct#
P4450R
Owner
BOWEN DAVID E
Total Market Value
$37,500
Appraisal
$37,500
PID
5324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,600$22,900$37,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,600$22,900$37,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN DAVID E
Co-OwnerGAGALIS ANDREA
Address1 OAKRIDGE RD
KENSINGTON, NH 03833
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3148/0573
Sale Date04/05/1996
Instrument19

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWEN DAVID E$120,000 3148/05731904/05/1996
WEBBER COLIN M$0 3085/2030 12/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,900
Appraised Value$22,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  720.00 S.F.$13,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  260.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,600$22,900$37,500
2024$14,600$22,900$37,500
2023$14,600$11,500$26,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,600$22,900$37,500
2024$14,600$22,900$37,500
2023$14,600$11,500$26,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps