130 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 LINDEN ST
Mblu
112/ / 1/ /
Acct#
B3875R
Owner
GAGNON JOHN A
Total Market Value
$561,561
Appraisal
$577,900
PID
5340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$329,800$577,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$313,461$561,561

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON JOHN A
Co-OwnerGAGNON MELISSA L
Address130 LINDEN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$322,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4738/1044
Sale Date11/27/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNON JOHN A$322,000 4738/10440011/27/2006
SARGENT RICHARD A$0 2969/0959  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,970
Replacement Cost: $349,243
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 38 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,154 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   3,390 1,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6030WETLANDS19.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,461
Appraised Value$329,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  496.00 S.F.$2,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$329,800$577,900
2024$248,100$329,800$577,900
2023$151,000$215,300$366,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$313,556$561,656
2024$248,100$313,556$561,656
2023$151,000$198,961$349,961

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps