137 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 LINDEN ST
Mblu
112/ / 9/ /
Acct#
H1500R
Owner
HANSON FAMILY 2004 REV TR
Total Market Value
$791,152
Appraisal
$1,050,100
PID
5348
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,800$556,300$1,050,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,800$297,352$791,152

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON FAMILY 2004 REV TR
Co-OwnerHANSON WARREN L & SUSAN L TRUSTEES
Address137 LINDEN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4399/2885
Sale Date11/23/2004
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSON FAMILY 2004 REV TR$0 4399/28853811/23/2004
HANSON WARREN L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 3,410
Replacement Cost: $585,680
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,769 1,769
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,353 1,353
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 288
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,353 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,769 0
   7,444 3,410
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6000FARM LAND18.00AC
6401OTHER12.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.00
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$297,352
Appraised Value$556,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  3825.00 S.F.$42,8002
LNTLEAN-TO  168.00 S.F.$7001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,800$556,300$1,050,100
2024$493,800$556,300$1,050,100
2023$319,000$443,500$762,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,800$297,190$790,990
2024$493,800$296,974$790,774
2023$319,000$182,644$501,644

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps