160 KINGSTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 KINGSTON RD
Mblu
115/ / 1/ /
Acct#
M5375R
Owner
ECV PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$816,600
Appraisal
$816,600
PID
5377
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$279,700$816,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$279,700$816,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerECV PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 ATHENA TER
PORTSMOUTH, RI 02871
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6374/0218
Sale Date01/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ECV PROPERTIES LLC$650,000 6374/02180001/10/2022
ANDERSON SANDRA K REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6087/17563811/21/2019
ANDERSON SANDRA K$176,500 3492/15640007/28/2000
TURNER DONALD R $138,000 3389/0287UNKQ02/22/1999
MAXWELL. BOBBY L$0 3009/0244  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $336,585
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,385 1,385
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,200 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
   2,729 1,385
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $301,638
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Clpbd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
CANCanopy 24 0
   1,624 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,700
Appraised Value$279,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  152.00 S.F.$1,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  114.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$279,700$816,600
2024$536,900$279,700$816,600
2023$329,100$165,200$494,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$279,700$816,600
2024$536,900$279,700$816,600
2023$329,100$165,200$494,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps