25 GREYSTONE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 GREYSTONE RD
Mblu
115/ / 4/ /
Acct#
F5665R
Owner
CAMLIN HOLLY & ANTHONY REV TR
Total Market Value
$733,700
Appraisal
$733,700
PID
5380
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$310,300$733,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$310,300$733,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMLIN HOLLY & ANTHONY REV TR
Co-OwnerCAMLIN HOLLY & ANTHONY TRUSTEES
Address25 GREYSTONE RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5182/0770
Sale Date12/28/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMLIN HOLLY & ANTHONY REV TR$0 5182/07703812/28/2010
CAMLIN ANTHONY$0 5146/05791N09/15/2010
CAMLIN HOLLY & ANTHONY REV TR$0 5096/16911N03/16/2010
CAMLIN ANTHONY L$389,900 4354/10020008/30/2004
LIBBY MARK $243,000 3295/15270005/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,329
Replacement Cost: $453,202
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,349 1,349
FUSUpper Story, Finished 956 956
FHSHalf Story, Finished 48 24
CTHCathedral 393 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,349 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   4,851 2,329

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,2001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth0
Total Market Land$310,300
Appraised Value$310,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$20,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$310,300$733,700
2024$419,100$310,300$729,400
2023$297,500$184,300$481,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$310,300$733,700
2024$419,100$310,300$729,400
2023$297,500$184,300$481,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps