181 KINGSTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 KINGSTON RD
Mblu
115/ / 7/ /
Acct#
J6720R
Owner
JONES DANIEL W REV TR
Total Market Value
$873,287
Appraisal
$936,100
PID
5383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$380,500$936,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$317,687$873,287

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES DANIEL W REV TR
Co-OwnerJONES DANIEL W TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 526
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5199/0787
Sale Date03/04/2011
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES DANIEL W REV TR$0 5199/07873803/04/2011
JONES DANIEL W$0 3038/1053  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1730
Living Area: 3,359
Replacement Cost: $723,291
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,777 1,777
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,582 1,582
CTHCathedral 195 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FGRGarage, Framed 475 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,889 0
   6,222 3,359

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6490OTH - ST & R4.90AC
6490OTH - ST & R2.00AC
6030WETLANDS2.60AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$317,687
Appraised Value$380,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  768.00 S.F$15,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$2001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1230.00 S.F.$7,6001
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$20,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$380,500$936,100
2024$555,600$380,500$936,100
2023$330,400$266,000$596,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$317,728$873,328
2024$555,600$317,735$873,335
2023$330,400$203,159$533,559

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps