12 WEBSTER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WEBSTER AVE
Mblu
52/ / 6/ /
Acct#
E0330R
Owner
EASTMAN DOUGLAS B
Total Market Value
$474,800
Appraisal
$474,800
PID
539
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$251,000$474,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$251,000$474,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTMAN DOUGLAS B
Co-Owner
Address12 WEBSTER AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3172/0776
Sale Date02/20/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EASTMAN DOUGLAS B$0 3172/077602/20/1996
EASTMAN DOUGLAS B$0 2323/1197 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $295,583
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 345 0
   2,913 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$251,000
Appraised Value$251,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$251,000$474,800
2024$223,800$251,000$474,800
2023$152,200$147,700$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$251,000$474,800
2024$223,800$251,000$474,800
2023$152,200$147,700$299,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps